Draw

Not sure where all the action will be this weekend?

Check out the draw below for your team:


Saturday 30/06/18

U6 Gala Day at Slacks Creek- 8:30am

Opens vs Waterford at Away (Noffke Farm Park)- 3:00pm

Masters vs North Lakes at Les Hughes Sports Complex- 5:30pm

Sunday 01/07/18

U7 S4 vs Flagstone at Home- 9:00am

U7 S5 vs Graceville at Away (Bert St Clair Oval)- 10:45am

U8 vs Flagstone at Home- 9:45am

U9 vs Forest Lake at Home- 10:30am

U10 vs Inala at Away (CJ Greenfield Complex)- 10:45am

U11 vs Mustangs at Away (Mustangs Oval)- 11:15am

U13 vs Mustangs at Away (Mustangs Oval)- 12:15pm


Friday 22/06/18

U7 Gala at Greenbank- 6:00pm

Saturday 23/06/18

Opens vs Sunnybank at Home- 3:00pm

Masters vs Pine Central Holy Spirit at Home- 4:30pm

Sunday 24/06/18

U6 S3 vs Logan Brothers at Away (Civic Park)- 9:00am

U6 S4 vs Rochedale at Home- 9:00am

U8 vs Logan City Hawks at Home- 9:45am

U9 vs Eagleby at Away (Bishop Street Park)- 10:30am

U10 vs Stradbroke at Home- 11:30am

U11 vs Eagleby at Home- 10:30am

U13 vs Slacks Creek at Home- 12:30pm


Friday 15/06/18

U7 S5 vs Normanby at Home- 6:00pm

U9 vs Flagstone at Home- 6:45pm

U10 vs Mt.Gravatt at Home- 7:30pm

U11 vs Springwood at Away (Tallowood Park)- 7:15pm

Saturday 16/06/18

Opens vs Logan City Hawks at Away (Leighton Fields) – 1:30pm

Masters- No Game

Sunday 17/06/18

U6 S3 vs Wynnum at Away (Kitchener Park)- 9:00an

U6 S4 vs Greenbank at Away (Greenbank Sports complex)- 9:00am

U7 S4 vs Carina at Away (Leo Williams Oval)- 11:15am

U8 vs Mt.Gravatt at Away (Allen Innes Field)- 9:45am

U13 vs Beenleigh at Away (Brandon Park)- 12:30pm

Have a mighty weekend Bears!

Home Games=Extra help would be massively appreciated

Don’t forget- Team photos Saturday


Saturday 02/06/18

Masters vs Capalaba at Tallowood Park- 5:30pm

Sunday- 03/06/18

U6 S3 vs Rochedale at Home- 9:00am

U6 S4 vs Easts at Away (WJ Scott Park)- 9:00am

U7 S4 vs St.Brendans at Home- 9:00am

U7 S5 vs Mustangs at Home- 9:00am

U8 vs Greenbank at Away (Greenbank sports complex) – 10:30am

U9 vs Springwood at Away (Tallowood Park)- 9:45am

U10 vs Carina at Home- 9:45am

U11 vs Slacks Creek at Home- 10:45am

U13 vs Beenleigh at Away (Hammel Park) – 12:00pm

Opens- No Game

Have a mighty weekend Bears!

Home games= Extra help would be massively appreciated.


Saturday 28/04/18

U13 vs Mustangs at Away (South Pine Sports Complex) – 3:00 pm

Opens vs Beenleigh at Away (Hammel Park)- 3:00pm

Masters vs Pine Central at Away (Alan Cash Oval)- 5:30pm

Sunday 29/04/18

U6 S4 vs Logan Brothers at Home- 9:00am

U6 S3 vs Carina at Home- 9:45am

U7 S5 vs Springwood at Away (Tallowood Park)- 9:00am

U7 S4 vs Slacks creek at Home- 10:30am

U8 vs Mt.Gravatt at Home- 11:15am

U9 vs Flagstone at Away (Mustangs oval)- 10:30am

U10 vs Inala at Away (CJ Greenfield Complex)- 10:45am

U11 vs Springwood at Home- 12:00pm

Have a great weekend Bears! 🐻


OPENS – BYE

Sunday 15/4/18

U8 vs Greenbank at Home – 10:00am

U9 vs Springwood at Home – 10:45am

U10 vs Straddie at Home – 11:30am

U11 vs Slacks Creek at Away (Usher Park) – 11:45am

U13 vs Greenbank at Home – 12:30pm


Friday 23/03/18

U10 vs Mustangs at Away (Mustangs Oval)- 6:00pm

U11 vs Logan at Home- 6:30pm

U13 vs Beenleigh at Home- 7:30pm

Saturday 24/03/18

U7 Gala Day at Logan City Hawks (Leighton Fields Edens Landing)- Times to come

Opens vs Capalaba at Home- 3:00pm

Sunday 25/03/18

U8 vs Waterford at Away (Noffke Farm Park)- 10:30am

U9 vs Greenbank at Away (Greenbank Sports Complex)- 11:15am

U6- No Game

Have a great weekend Bears! 🐻


ATTENTION ALL BEARS!
The 2018 season officially kicks off this weekend!!!
We still don’t have all the details yet, BUT here is what we know:
Under 6’s – Gala Day. Weekend of the 20th – 22nd April (Details yet to come)
Under 7’s – Gala Day. Saturday 24th March (Details yet to come)
Under 8’s – Gala Day. Saturday 17th March (Details yet to come)
Under 9’s – Gala Day. Saturday 17th March (Details yet to come)
Under 10’s – Gala Day. Saturday 17th March @ Beenleigh Juniors Hammel Park. 1st Game 8:55am.
Under 11’s – Round 1. Friday 16th March @ Logan Brothers (Gold) Civic Park. 7:00pm.
Under 13’s – Round 1. Sunday 18th March @ Logan Brothers Civic Park. 11:00am.
Opens – Round 1. Saturday 17th March @ St Brendan’s Kookaburra Park. 3:00pm.


Saturday 22/07/17
Opens vs. Slacks Creek at Away (Usher Park) -3:00pm

Sunday 23/07/17
U7 1 vs. Logan Brothers at Home- 9:00am
U7 2 vs Logan Brothers at Home- 9:45am
U9 (Lee) vs. Wynnum at Home- 9:00am
U9 (Chris) vs. Wynnum at Home- 9:45am
U10 vs Souths Graceville at Away (Bert St Clair oval)- 9:45am
U11 vs Logan Brothers at Home- 10:30am
U12 vs Souths Graceville at Away (Bert St Clair oval)- 10:45am

Have a mighty weekend Bears! 🐻

Any help on Sunday would be fantastic!!


Friday 14/07/17
U10 vs. Greenbank at Home- 6:15pm
U12 vs. Easts at Home- 7:15pm

Saturday 15/07/17
Opens vs. South Sunnybank at Home- 3:00pm

Sunday 16/07/17
U7 S1 vs. Logan Brothers at Away (Civic Park)-9:00am
U7 S2 vs. Logan Brothers at Away (Civic Park)- 9:45am
U9 (Lee) vs Easts at Away (WJ Scott Park)-10:30am
U9 (Chris) vs. Easts at Away (WJ Scott Park)-11:15am
U11 vs Waterford at Away (Noffke Farm Park)-11:00am


Friday 23/06/17
U10 vs. Easts at Away (W.J Scott Park)- 6:15pm
U11 vs. Mustangs at Home- 7:00pm
U12 vs Mustangs at Home- 8:00pm

Saturday 24/06/17
Opens vs Mt.Gravatt at Home- 3:00pm

Sunday 25/06/17
U7 (S1) vs Wynnum at Away (Kitchener Park)- 9:00am
U7 (S2)vs Wynnum at Away (Kitchener Park)- 9:45am
U9 (Lee) vs Logan Brothers at Home- 10:30am
U9 (Choom/Chris) vs Logan Brothers at Home- 11:15am

Have a mighty weekend Bears!


Friday 16/06/17
U12 Vs. Logan Brothers at Away (Civic Park)- 6:00pm

Saturday 17/06/17
U7- Gala Day at Beenleigh (Hammel Park)- 9:00am
Opens vs. Beenleigh Snr at Away (Bill Norris Oval)- 1:30pm

Sunday 18/06/17
U9 (Lee) vs. Beenleigh at Home- 9:00am
U9 (Choom) vs. Beenleigh at Home- 9:45am
U11 vs. Sunnybank at Away (Jim Murdoch Oval)- 10:30am

U10- No Game


Friday 9/06/17
U7 S1 vs Waterford at Home- 6:00pm
U7 S2 vs Waterford at Home- 6:00pm

Saturday 10/06/17
Opens vs Eagleby Giants at Away (Bishop Street Park)- 3:00pm

Sunday 11/06/17
U9 (Lee) vs Greenbank at Away (Greenbank Sports Complex) – 11:15am
U9 (Choom) vs Greenbank at Away (Greenbank Sports Complex) – 12:00pm
U10 vs Carina at Away (Leo Williams Oval) -12:00pm
U11- No Game
U12 vs Greenbank at Pinklands Sports Oval- 10:15am

Have a great weekend Bears!

Good Luck to our U12’s playing in Chairmans Trophy Match this weekend!!


Sunday 4/6/17
U7 S1 vs Easts at Away (W.J Scott Park)- 10:30am
U7 S2 vs Easts at Away (W.J Scott Park)- 11:15am
U9 (Lee) vs Rochedale at Home- 9:00am
U9 (Choom) vs Rochedale at Home- 9:45am
U10 vs Mustangs at Home- 10:30am
U11 vs Wynnum at Home- 11:30am
U12 vs St.Brendans at Home- 12:30am

Opens- No game

Have a great weekend Bears!

A helping hand on Sunday especially in the canteen would be hugely appreciated!


Saturday 27/05/17
Opens Vs Wynnum Juniors at Home – 3:00pm

Sunday 28/05/17
U7 S1 vs. Rochedale at Home- 9:00am
U7 S2 vs. Rochedale at Home- 9:45am
U9 (Lee) vs Springwood at Away (Tallowood Park) – 9:00am
U9 (Choom) vs Springwood at Away (Tallowood Park) – 9:45am
U10 vs. Waterford at Away (Noffle Farm Park)- 11:00am
U11 vs. Beenleigh at Away (Hammel Park)- 11:30am
U12 vs. Forest Lake at Home-10:30

Have a great weekend Bears!